Race Day Schedule

Time Activity

Saturday, March 18, 2023

 5:00pm Last Bib Pickup at Expo.
See Overall Schedule for details.

Sunday, March 190, 2023

4:00am Buses from remote parking available.
See Parking for details.
5:00am Recommended final arrival time to remote parking.
5:30am Recommended final arrival time to Race Site.  See Directions for details.
6:00am Bag Check opens.  See Bag Check for details.
6:30am Pacers start to line up.
6:55am National Anthem
7:00am Race Starts!
7:15am Final Starts
If you want a little more space or need a little more time in the porta-potty, you can start ANYTIME between 7:00am and 7:15am (but the course cut-off times remain the same).
Note:  If you are competing for an Overall/Masters/Military award, you should NOT to do the casual start.  However, Age Group awards are based on chip time, so you can start whenever.
8:10am or before Likely first Half Marathon Finisher
9:30am or before Likely first Full Marathon Finisher
9:30am Tentative time for Half Marathon Award Ceremony
9:30am Parking at the Race Site may be available without a Parking Pass as Half Marathoners start to leave.  (No promises.)  Parking should be available open by 10:00am.
10:30am Tentative time for Full Marathon Award Ceremony
10:45am Full Marathon first cut-off at 14.5 miles at Morrisville Parkway.  (See course map for location.)  This would be a 15:30/mile pace up to that point).  If you get to this point after 10:45am, we will encourage you to return to the Race Site for a total of about 17 miles.
2:00pm FIRM course cutoff.  This would be a 16:00/mile overall pace.
2:30pm Final bus to remote parking.
Event Website, Registration and Management Powered by RaceReach